Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Athletics

200m Women

Heat: Final
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 2 317 SHE Katie Dinwoodie SHE 24.64
Silver2nd 4 308 ORK Taylah Spence ORK 24.65
Bronze3rd 3 253 GUE Abigail Galpin GUE 24.99
4th 5 214 CAY Danika Lyn CAY 25.15
5th 6 272 IOM Ashleigh Lachenicht IOM 25.43
6th 7 316 SHE Faye Cox SHE 25.48
7th 8 211 CAY Danielle Bailey CAY 25.94
8th 1 342 YSM Ffion Roberts YSM 26.13

11/07/2019 17:42:43 Confirmed 11/07/2019 17:42:50 +0.4

Heat: Semi Final 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 4 214 CAY Danika Lyn CAY 25.55 Q
2nd 5 317 SHE Katie Dinwoodie SHE 25.73 Q
3rd 3 342 YSM Ffion Roberts YSM 26.03 Q
4th 6 246 GOT Bella Lindgren de Flon GOT 26.28
5th 7 332 WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod WES 26.40
6th 1 203 ALA Adina Renlund ALA 26.81
7th 2 265 IOM Bethany Carridge IOM 27.01
8th 8 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen FAR 27.12

11/07/2019 12:08:27 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:12:48 +3.3

Heat: Semi Final 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 8 308 ORK Taylah Spence ORK 25.31 Q
2nd 5 253 GUE Abigail Galpin GUE 25.57 Q
3rd 4 272 IOM Ashleigh Lachenicht IOM 25.62 Q
4th 6 316 SHE Faye Cox SHE 25.77 Q
5th 3 211 CAY Danielle Bailey CAY 26.13 Q
6th 7 291 JER Lucy Woodward JER 26.51
7th 2 223 FAR Margit Weihe Fríðmundsdóttir FAR 26.77
8th 1 236 GIB Zyanne Hook GIB 27.17

11/07/2019 12:12:30 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:12:35 +2.6

Heat: Heat 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 317 SHE Katie Dinwoodie SHE 25.85 Q
2nd 4 308 ORK Taylah Spence ORK 25.91 Q
3rd 7 211 CAY Danielle Bailey CAY 25.96 Q
4th 8 223 FAR Margit Weihe Fríðmundsdóttir FAR 26.40 Q
5th 6 256 GUE Amelia Lees GUE 27.07
6th 2 284 IOW Lucy Drover IOW 27.15
7th 3 204 ALA Ida-Maria Sjölund ALA 28.48

10/07/2019 11:21:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:29:56 +1.6

Heat: Heat 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 8 214 CAY Danika Lyn CAY 25.60 Q
2nd 4 272 IOM Ashleigh Lachenicht IOM 25.68 Q
3rd 3 342 YSM Ffion Roberts YSM 26.16 Q
4th 7 246 GOT Bella Lindgren de Flon GOT 26.35 Q
5th 6 291 JER Lucy Woodward JER 26.50 Q
6th 1 302 ORK Ellen Hay ORK 27.05
7th 2 329 WES Sian Louise Macdonald WES 27.14
8th 5 233 GIB Laura Bevington GIB 27.71

10/07/2019 11:29:32 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:30:06 +1.0

Heat: Heat 3
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 253 GUE Abigail Galpin GUE 25.84 Q
2nd 4 316 SHE Faye Cox SHE 26.18 Q
3rd 6 265 IOM Bethany Carridge IOM 26.39 Q
4th 7 332 WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod WES 26.68 Q
5th 8 203 ALA Adina Renlund ALA 26.83 Q
6th 3 236 GIB Zyanne Hook GIB 26.88 Q
7th 1 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen FAR 26.96 Q
8th 2 338 YSM Catrin Jones YSM 27.70

10/07/2019 11:29:45 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:30:22 +0.2

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Heat 3 Wed 10 Jul 11:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Semi Final 1 Thu 11 Jul 11:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Semi Final 2 Thu 11 Jul 11:20 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Final Thu 11 Jul 17:30
Final Thu 11 Jul 18:20 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
23.27 CAY Cydonie Mothersill CAY 2007