Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Athletics

100m Men

Heat: Final
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 3 66 GUE Joe Chadwick GUE 10.82
Silver2nd 4 11 CAY Jeavhon Jackson CAY 10.94
Bronze3rd 5 117 JER Tyler Johnson JER 11.01
4th 6 161 YSM Zachary Price YSM 11.03
5th 1 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen FAR 11.12
6th 7 6 ALA Emil Thölix ALA 11.15
7th 2 98 IOW Gavin Bodrell IOW 11.18
8th 8 77 GUE Lucas Rive GUE 11.31

11/07/2019 17:29:28 Confirmed 11/07/2019 17:29:37 +0.5

Heat: Semi Final 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 4 11 CAY Jeavhon Jackson CAY 10.95 Q
2nd 5 117 JER Tyler Johnson JER 11.01 Q
3rd 3 98 IOW Gavin Bodrell IOW 11.14 Q
4th 1 77 GUE Lucas Rive GUE 11.19 Q
5th 8 5 ALA Eric Sjölund ALA 11.23
6th 6 95 IOM Thomas Riley IOM 11.23
7th 7 156 YSM Cameron Jones YSM 11.29
8th 2 57 GOT Daniel Örevik GOT 11.49

11/07/2019 10:54:19 Confirmed 11/07/2019 10:54:39 +2.4

Heat: Semi Final 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 66 GUE Joe Chadwick GUE 11.02 Q
2nd 4 161 YSM Zachary Price YSM 11.03 Q
3rd 3 6 ALA Emil Thölix ALA 11.08 Q
4th 6 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen FAR 11.21 Q
5th 2 34 GIB Craig Gill GIB 11.21
6th 1 144 WES Scott Maciver WES 11.32
7th 7 82 IOM Brandon Atchison IOM 11.38
8th 8 124 JER Robert Thomas JER 11.45

11/07/2019 10:55:08 Confirmed 11/07/2019 10:55:23 +2.9

Heat: Heat 1
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 1 11 CAY Jeavhon Jackson CAY 11.16 Q
2nd 3 6 ALA Emil Thölix ALA 11.43 Q
3rd 4 82 IOM Brandon Atchison IOM 11.55 Q
4th 5 156 YSM Cameron Jones YSM 11.55 Q
5th 6 77 GUE Lucas Rive GUE 11.55 Q
6th 2 103 IOW Max Henley IOW 11.85
7th 8 129 ORK Alexander Scott ORK 12.01
8th 7 56 GOT Noel Montelin GOT 12.07

10/07/2019 11:01:27 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:01:33 -1.0

Heat: Heat 2
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 3 66 GUE Joe Chadwick GUE 11.30 Q
2nd 4 117 JER Tyler Johnson JER 11.36 Q
3rd 5 98 IOW Gavin Bodrell IOW 11.43 Q
4th 7 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen FAR 11.45 Q
5th 6 34 GIB Craig Gill GIB 11.50 Q
6th 8 127 ORK Angus Davren ORK 11.71
7th 2 146 WES Donald John Macmillan WES 12.24

10/07/2019 11:00:47 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:00:52 -1.7

Heat: Heat 3
Position Lane Bib Competitor Island Result  
1st 5 161 YSM Zachary Price YSM 11.26 Q
2nd 4 95 IOM Thomas Riley IOM 11.43 Q
3rd 6 57 GOT Daniel Örevik GOT 11.51 Q
4th 7 144 WES Scott Maciver WES 11.55 Q
5th 2 5 ALA Eric Sjölund ALA 11.60 Q
6th 3 124 JER Robert Thomas JER 11.66 Q
7th 8 31 GIB Sean Collado GIB 11.88

10/07/2019 11:00:32 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:00:37 -1.3

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 10:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 10:10 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Semi Final 1 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Semi Final 2 Thu 11 Jul 10:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Final Thu 11 Jul 17:15
Final Thu 11 Jul 18:10 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
10.34 BER Harold Houston BER 2013